rockishables ★

in this post of rockishables :

Dear Brian,

.

haha! i know i promised this LONG LONG AGO, but i procrastinated till now.. hehe SORRY! i already forgot what happened that made us have this deal..

but, i still remember what i’m suppose to say… xD

.

.

itx suppose to be a thank you post.

so,

THANK YOU FOR READING!! =DD

.

i never expected you to read.. like seriously, everytime we EVER talk, we’ll either end up argue-ing or insulting each other?? LOL!

yea, so, you reading my blog, has NEVER come across my mind. i really don’t know what you think of my blog either.. LOL! little did i know, you actually read it! WOW! shocker much.. i thought my readers are usually girls only.. haha!

now sumore someone like BRIAN SU reading it.. walao… unbelievable.. haha!

.

so yea,

THANKYOUVERYMUCH

for dropping by..=]

hope you’ll still read..

cutting down on the cheesiness… i dont want this post to be cheesy.. itx….. W.E.I.R.D

LOL!

BRIAN! tell me how ur mom’s skin still so smooth! every girl will be dieing to know! xD

.

.

note to readers : this is brian

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

the one in green.

.

.

follow me on twitter :

http://twitter.com/dilysyeak

my main page :

https://dilysyeak.wordpress.com/

like or rate :

scroll

.

.

.

till then,

dilys ★

………………………………………………………………………

in this post of rockishables..

.

.

Dear Claire Aw,

.

wei! that time u asked me to recommend you toothbrushes rite?? =]

HAHA! i know itx abit weird to say it here… but itx useful ley!

.

HAHA!

.

.

anyway.

the last time i was using Morning Kiss’ Soft toothbrush.. idk what’s the real name for it la..

its really really soft! but itx too big somehow.. the whole friggin brush is too wide.. like for denture one.. so ppl like with sensitive teeth will have quite some problem lor.. cuz my gums will constantly get bruised..

.

don’t have a picture of it.. sorry! hmm…itx approx 3 cm in length of the whole brush tip thingy.. LOL! not the length of bristles la.. (for those toothbrush geeks, i’m sorry but i really don’t know the names of it..don’t bombared me =P)

.

.

but anyway..even though itx VERY SOFT right.. the bruises are just bugging me way to the top! i dont even care if itx soft anymore cuz the bruises just spoils EVERYTHING!

.

bruises as in swollen gums and ulcers.. ish ish ish..

.

.

so one day, mommy asked me to try this a new toothbrush! =] the company give her free one.. samples again la.. haha!

.

Colgate 360 Sensitive Pro Relief  Toothbrush

i din know toothbrush got so yeng name one.. LOL!

.

thats the tip thingy that i was referring to.. HAHA!

it comes in pink, blue, and green!

=]

SUPER AWESOME! =]

itx small enough for you to guide the brush to your teeth and that you wont go way over to hit your gums!

.

AND AND! there are some places with uneven bristles to clean all the plaques deeply!

.

plus the rubber tongue cleaner behind is DEFINITELY much softer than the plastic tongue cleaner from the previous toothbrush..

.

this grip is also really good cuz itx again, rubber. so if the toothpaste comes out from your mouth and all those eyeer things, your toothbrush WILL NOT slip from your hands that easily compared to the morning kiss one!

.

.

so thats it!

this is what i recommend! =] don’t ask me where to buy cuz i don’t know.. HAHA! i’m pretty sure the hypermarkets or drugstore sells them..hehe

.

and one more addition! i felt INSTANT RESULTS! as in when i brush my teeth using that for not more than 1 second, i already felt a change, a relief, an awesomeness.. =]

.

.

so yea!

.

follow me on twitter :

http://twitter.com/dilysyeak

my main page :

https://dilysyeak.wordpress.com/

like or rate :

.

.

.

till then,

dilys ★

11 Responses to “rockishables ★”

  1. Brian RafaNadal October 29, 2010 at 2:52 pm #

    wei wei wei…my mom’s skin smooth meh?:0

    • dilysyeak October 29, 2010 at 3:08 pm #

      TOTALLY LARR!! xDD

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: