Reveal + Nails! =] ♥

16 Sep


.

right guys!

i know many of you guys have seen me with my new haircut already yea…

.

but many of you DIDN’T see me with the bangs!

jadi, i’m gonna reveal it in this post!!!

.

and btw, pic ARE deceiving… LOL!

anyway, here are the pictures! =]

.

.

.

.

okay! =] (i notice i “okay” alot..haha!)

yea..hehe..not gonna talk much bout it cuz i have said it in the other post already..

.

.

SO!! wanna see tiger stripes nails?? that actually looks like zebra’s but not totally like zebra

.

HAHA!

my nails were really short..so..hehe

.

IF YOU’RE THIKING,

WOI! WHY YOUR FINGERS SO SHORT AND FAT ONE?!

.

!@$%^%&  .

.

.

.

CAMWHORE!

owh! i’ve gotta make a ‘confession’..

this entry will have tons of it!

HEHE!

bare with me~! =PPP

.

.

a few failed ones!

.

this one trying to ACT TIGREOUS/ TIGROUS/ TIGRIS!

AIYA! i don’t know how to spell it la.. LOL!

and if you’re thinking that i DONT HAVE TO ACT like that cuz i AM one,

!@#$% .

.

.

sorry for my inappropriate manner..

.

LOL!

.

FAIL.

.

.

.

and since it WAS hols, DEFINITELY NAIL FEVER LOR!! =]]

these were the ones i did besides the tiger/zebra stripes! =]

painted the bass, and then the white stripes! =]

.

sorry..only one picture of it..

.

and this one was the latest one!

I LOVE IT!

i’ll call it happy french nails?? LOL! i dono.. i’ll name it some other day..hehe

i ♥ it. =]

.

thats a fimo watermelon stuck on my thumb! ♥

.

.

anyway! i really wish to blog more entries today, but got some issues.. so i’m really sorry peeps!

.

i hope you girls will like my nail art! =]

.

and yea, they are self painted! if you wanna ask how i do then just post a comment down there or something and i’ll get back to you as soon as possible.. and for people living in S’wan, i can help you paint them if you like! HEHE! but bare in mind, i ain’t a pro..

.

.

KAY!

(again)

.

follow me on twitter :

http://twitter.com/dilysyeak

rockishables page :

https://dilysyeak.wordpress.com/rockishables-%E2%98%85/

rate me and like :

https://dilysyeak.wordpress.com/2010/09/16/reveal-nails-%E2%99%A5/

.

.

.

till then,

dilys ★

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: